Get in touch · T +34 932 788 198 · info@martapack.com

Marta Pack  |  Legal Notice and Privacy Policy

General information about the website Martapack.com and its contents

MartaPack.com is managed by the company Comercial Marta SA, with CIF A58329475, and has its headquarters in the street Camino San Cristòfol, 2 J 08292 Esparreguera, province of Barcelona

MartaPack.com has its electronic headquarters in the direction https://www.martapack.com, notwithstanding that on time or permanently there may be other addresses that also allow access to the contents and services provided through the martapack website.

Users

The access and / or use of the Martapack.com website attributes the condition of user that accepts from the beginning of the access and / or use the legal notice and the privacy policy reflected here. These conditions will apply regardless of the General Conditions of Contract that in their case are obligatory.

Protection of intellectual property rights

The content and graphic elements that are part of the Martapack.com website are the exclusive property of Comercial Marta SA or third parties that have authorized their use. The contents of the website are subject to intellectual property, with the exceptions provided for in article 13 of Royal Legislative Decree 1/1996, of April 12, approving the consolidated text of the Intellectual Property Law. Therefore, any use or reproduction that the users make of these contents or of others that can be included in the future, must be made following the forecasts and respecting the limitations of the mentioned norm.

MartaPack.com expresses a reservation of rights with a general character with respect to the set of the contents diffused in the website that are object of intellectual and industrial property.

In no case is it authorized:

  • The presentation of a page of the website in a window that does not belong to Martapack.com through framing.
  • The insertion of an image diffused in the website in a page that is not of Martapack.com by means of ‘in line linking “.
  • The extraction of elements of the website that causes damage to Martapack.com according to the current regulations.
  • Use the web to freely promote commercial activities.
  • The commercial use of the contents of the website Martapack.com.
  • The use of trademarks or distinctive signs, logos, combinations of colors, structure, design and, in general, distinctive symbols of any nature owned by Comercial Marta SA without the corresponding knowledge and authorization of the company.
  • The use of content in illegal activities, illegal or contrary to good faith and public order.
  • To cause damage to the physical and logical systems of Comercial Marta SA, its suppliers or third parties; introducing or disseminating in the network computer viruses or other physical or logical systems which are liable to cause damage mentioned above.
  • Try to access and, where appropriate, use the email accounts of other users and modify or manipulate their messages. Commercial Marta SA reserves the right to urge actions, procedures and precautionary measures provided for in intellectual property legislation , in relation to the commission of infringements of the legislation on intellectual property by the users.
  • Infringements made in connection with the fraudulent use of the information and content of the MartaPAck.com website may include penalties, especially in the penal code (articles 270 et seq.).

Personal data protection

A) Data collected through forms

In the case that you provide your personal data through this electronic site, the treatment that may be derived is subject to the provisions of Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, on the protection of personal data, and in the other applicable regulations.

If you wish to exercise the rights of access, rectification, cancellation or opposition (ARCO rights) in relation to your personal data processed by Descobrir.cat in the terms and conditions provided for in title III of the LOPD, you can contact:

MartaPack Camino San Cristòfol, 2 J 08292 ESPARREGUERA

In accordance with the provisions of article 24 of the LOPD Regulation, you may also file your requests for access, rectification, cancellation or opposition by other means, provided that they allow to accredit the sending and the receipt of the request and that it contains the elements specified in Article 25.1 of the RLOPD.

B) Navigation data

The navigation system and software necessary for the operation of this website collect, in a standard way, some data whose transmission is implicit in the use of Internet communication protocols. In this category of data there is the IP address or domain name of the computer used by the user to connect to the website, the URL of the resource requested, the time, the method used for the consult the server, the size of the file obtained in the response, the numerical code that indicates the response status to the server, and other parameters related to the operating system of the user’s computer environment.

This information is not associated to specific users and is used for the sole purpose of obtaining statistical information about the use of the Martapack.com website.

In its electronic headquarters, Martapack.com does not use cookies (cookies) or other means of a similar nature for the processing of personal data that allow the identification of specific physical persons, users of the electronic headquarters. The use of these means is exclusively reserved for gathering technical information to facilitate user accessibility and the safe and efficient exploration of the discovery hall of Discover.

This website uses Google Analytics audience measurement tools, which allow analyzing the behavior and profile of anonymous visitors with the aim of improving the operation of the web. This measurement uses cookies from third parties. You can access the cookies policy at https://www.martapack.com/politica-cookies.php

Responsibility regarding content

Comercial Marta SA reserves the right to modify the contents of the website and to eliminate them, as well as to limit or prevent access either temporarily or permanently, without prior notice.

Comercial Marta SA is not responsible for the information or content of other web pages to which it refers or with which links the Martapack.com portal.

Comercial Marta SA does not necessarily identify with the opinions expressed by its collaborators and authors of blogs.

Right of exclusion

Comercial Marta SA reserves the right to deny or withdraw access to its websites and / or services offered without prior notice, at its own instance or from a third party, to users who fail to comply with these general conditions or the rules of use.

Generalities

Comercial Marta SA will pursue the breach of these conditions, as well as any unlawful use of its websites, exercising all civil and criminal actions that may correspond to you by law.

Modification of these conditions and duration

Comercial Marta SA may modify at any time the conditions here determined, being duly published as they appear here. The validity of these conditions will depend on their exposure and will be in force until they are modified by other duly published conditions.

Applicable legislation and jurisdiction

The relationship between Comercial Marta SA and the users will be governed by the current Spanish regulations and any dispute will be submitted to the courts and courts of the city of Barcelona.